Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Associated Press Top 10

SOCIAL: Follow on Twitter | Friend on Facebook

Not a FlaVarsity Premium subscriber? FlaVarsity costs just 27 cents a day and you get access to the entire Rivals.com network! To get a free seven-day trial, click here..

AP State High School Football Poll

Week 7


(released Oct. 15)

The Associated Press Top 10 Florida high school football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings.

Class 8A
  Record    Pts    Prv
1. Dr. Phillips (13)   7-0          138    1
2. Plant (1)   5-1          123    2
3. Timber Creek   6-0          104    4
4. Lake Brantley   6-1          98      3
5. Lake Mary   6-0          78      7
6. Miami Killian   5-1          66      5
7. Fletcher   5-1          50      8
8. Palm Beach Gardens   5-1          39      9
9. South Plantation   6-0          26
10. South Dade   6-1          17 
  Others receiving votes: Christopher Columbus Catholic 12, Vero Beach 8, Cypress Bay 6, Sandalwood 3, Palm Beach Central 2.

Class 7A
  Record    Pts    Prv
1. Manatee (14)   6-0          140    1
2. Dwyer   6-0          122    2
3. First Coast   7-0          104    3
4. Lakeland   7-0          81      4
5. Lincoln   6-0          79      5
6. Fort Pierce Central   5-0          73      6
7. Kissimmee Osceola   6-0          57      7
8. St. Thomas Aquinas   4-2          39      8
9. Countryside   6-1          36      10
10. Durant   6-0          24
Others receiving votes: Venice 7, Plantation 5, Oviedo 1, Oakland Park Northeast 1, Evans 1.

Class 6A
  Record    Pts    Prv
1. Gainesville (14)   7-0          140    1
2 . Armwood   6-1          110    2
3. St. Augustine   6-0          94      3
4. Naples   6-0          93      4
5. Miami Central   3-2          71      5
6. Lake Gibson   7-0          60      7
7. Columbia   5-1          58      6
8. Largo   6-0          48      8
9. New Smyrna Beach   6-0          36      9
10. Winter Haven   5-1          18      10
Others receiving votes: Miami Northwestern 16, Miami Carol City 13, Navarre 8, South Fort Myers 5.

Class 5A
  Record    Pts    Prv
1. Palmetto (11)   6-0          132    1
2. Pasco (1)   6-0          117    2
3. Wakulla (1)   6-0          111    3
4. Robinson   6-0          101    4
5. Godby (1)   6-0          87      6
6. West Florida   6-0          65      8
7. Plantation American Heritage   5-1          62      7
8. Lakewood   6-0          47      9
9. Merritt Island   5-1          19
10. Ponte Vedra   5-1          11
Others receiving votes: Miami Norland 10, Southeast 4, Miami Jackson 3, Rockledge 1.

Class 4A
  Record    Pts    Prv
1. Miami Washington (11)   5-1          137    1
2. South Sumter (2)   7-0          122    2
3. Bolles School   6-1          108    3
4. Raines   6-0          91      4
5. Cocoa (1)   4-2          90      5
Others receiving votes: East Gadsden 6, Jones 6.

Class 3A
  Record    Pts    Prv
1. Delray American Heritage (10)   6-0          135    1
2. University School (4)   6-0          129    2
3. Madison County   7-0          113    3
4. Berkeley Prep   6-0          82      4
5. Cardinal Newman   7-0          56      5
Others receiving votes: Clearwater Central Catholic 18, Orlando The First Academy 13, Pensacola Catholic 7, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 7.

Class 2A
  Record    Pts    Prv
1. Dade Christian (10)   7-0          132    2
2. Glades Day (1)   6-1          117    3
3. Warner Christian (2)   6-1          111    4
4. Lake Mary Prep   6-0          78      5
5. North Florida Christian (1)   4-2          61      1
Others receiving votes: Admiral Farragut 30, First Baptist 24, University Christian 7.

Class A
  Record    Pts    Prv
1. Trenton (12)   6-0          138    1
2. Union County (2)   7-0          127    2
3. Holmes County   5-1          101    3
4. Northview   4-2          92      4
5. Newberry   5-2          82
Others receiving votes: Port St. Joe 12, Jefferson County 8.

AP State High School Football Poll

Week 6


(released Oct. 8)
The Associated Press Top 10 Florida high school football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings

Class 8A
  Record    Pts    Prv

1. Dr. Phillips (15)   6-0          159    1
2. Plant (1)   4-1          140    2
3. Lake Brantley   5-1          104    5
4. Timber Creek   5-0          102    6
5. Miami Killian   4-1          63      4
6. Christopher Columbus Catholic   4-2          60      7
7. Lake Mary   6-0          56      10
8. Fletcher   5-1          54      3
9. Palm Beach Gardens   4-1          48      8
10. Cypress Bay   4-1          43      9
Others receiving votes: South Plantation 24, South Dade 10, Miramar 7, Vero Beach 6, Apopka 4.

Class 7A
Record    Pts    Prv

1. Manatee (16)   5-0          160    1   
2. Dwyer   5-0          142    2   
3. First Coast   6-0          129    3 
4. Lakeland   6-0          99      5     
5. Lincoln   5-0          91      6     
6. Fort Pierce Central   5-0          82      7
7. Kissimmee Osceola   6-0          53      9   
8. St. Thomas Aquinas   3-2          51      4     
9. Fleming Island   5-1          31      8     
10. Countryside   5-1          17      10   
Others receiving votes: Durant 15, Venice 5, Oakland Park Northeast 3, Oviedo 2.

Class 6A
  Record    Pts    Prv 

1. Gainesville (14)   6-0          158    1     
2. Armwood (1)   5-1          131    2 
3. St. Augustine   5-0          108    4 
4. Naples   6-0          96      6     
5. Miami Central (1)   3-2          87      5
6. Columbia   5-1          79      7     
7. Lake Gibson   6-0          65   
8. Largo   6-0          62      8     
9. New Smyrna Beach   5-0          26   
10. Winter Haven   4-1          18      3   
Others receiving votes: Miami Carol City 15, Miami Northwestern 15, Navarre 9, South Fort Myers 6, South Fork 4, Pace 1.

Class 5A
Record    Pts    Prv 

1. Palmetto (14)   6-0          155    1 
2. Pasco   6-0          136    2     
3. Wakulla (2)   6-0          126    3   
4. Robinson   5-0          98      5 
5. Miami Norland   5-1          91      4
6. Godby   5-0          81      7
7. Plantation American Heritage   4-1          77      6   
8. West Florida   6-0          54      8   
9. Lakewood   5-0          38      9
10. Miami Jackson   5-1          20      10   
Others receiving votes: Merritt Island 2, Lake Wales 1, Ponte Vedra 1.

Class 4A
Record    Pts    Prv

1. Miami Washington (12)   4-1          155    1     
2. South Sumter (4)   6-0          136    2   
3. Bolles School   5-1          128    3   
4. Raines   5-0          105    4     
5. Cocoa   3-2          73      5   
  Others receiving votes: Yulee 30, Jones 7, East Gadsden 6.

Class 3A
Record    Pts    Prv

1. Delray American Heritage (12)   5-0          155    1     
2. University School (4)   5-0          146    2   
3. Madison County   5-0          131    3   
4. Berkeley Prep   6-0          97      4 
5. Cardinal Newman   6-0          61      5 
Others receiving votes: Orlando The First Academy 20, Clearwater Central Catholic 12, Fort Meade 6, Pensacola Catholic 6, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 6.

Class 2A
Record    Pts    Prv

1. North Florida Christian (13)   4-1          154    1   
2. Dade Christian (1)   6-0          138    3 
3. Glades Day (1)   5-1          120    4   
4. Warner Christian (1)   5-1          112    5
5. Lake Mary Prep   6-0          59   
Others receiving votes: Admiral Farragut 31, First Baptist 20, University Christian 6.

Class A
Record    Pts    Prv 

1. Trenton (12)   5-0          155    1     
2. Union County (4)   6-0          147    2   
3. Holmes County   4-1          103    5   
4. Northview   4-2          83   
5. Dixie County   4-2          52      3     
Others receiving votes: Newberry 46, Jefferson County 36, Port St. Joe 12, Taylor 6.

AP State High School Football Poll

Week 4


(released Sept. 24)
Here are the updated AP high school football rankings as voted on by media members from across the state of Florida.
Class 8A
Record    Pts    Prv 

1. Dr. Phillips (15)   4-0          168    1
  2. Plant (1)   2-1          152    2
3. Fletcher   4-0          127    3     
4. Christopher Columbus Catholic (1)   3-1          123    4
5. Miami Killian   3-0          97      5
6. Lake Brantley   3-1          73      6
7. Vero Beach   3-0          57      7
  8. Palm Beach Gardens   3-1          48      9
9. Miramar   2-2          27      10
10. Timber Creek   3-0          21
Others receiving votes: Hialeah 19, Cypress Bay 8, Sandalwood 4, Lake Mary 3, South Plantation 2, Park Vista Community 2, Apopka 2, Wharton 2.

Class 7A
  Record    Pts    Prv 

1. Manatee (15)   3-0          168    1
2. Dwyer (2)   4-0          154    2
3. First Coast   4-0          131    3
4. St. Thomas Aquinas   2-1          116    4
5. Lakeland   4-0          100    5 
6. Lincoln   3-0          83      6 
7. Fort Pierce Central   3-0          58    7 
8. Fleming Island   4-0          51      9   
9. Kissimmee Osceola   4-0          49      8
      10. Countryside   3-1          13      10   
Others receiving votes: Oviedo 5, Durant 3, Charlotte 3, Oakland Park Northeast 1.

Class 6A
  Record    Pts    Prv

  1. Gainesville (17)   4-0          170    1 
2. Armwood   3-1          147    3 
3. Winter Haven   4-0          121    4 
4. St. Augustine   4-0          88      6 
5. Miami Central   1-2          86      5 
6. Columbia   3-1          74      7 
7. Naples   4-0          73      8   
8. Miami Northwestern   3-1          60      2   
9. Largo   4-0          45      9   
10. Miami Carol City   3-1          36   
Others receiving votes: New Smyrna Beach 22, South Fort Myers 8, Mainland 2, Navarre 2, Pace 1.

Class 5A   Record    Pts    Prv 
1. Palmetto (16)   4-0          167    1   
2. Pasco   3-0          146    2 
3. Wakulla (1)   4-0          133    3     
4. Miami Norland   3-1          114    4 
5. Robinson   4-0          110    5   
6. Plantation American Heritage   2-1          80      7   
7. Godby   3-0          70      8     
8. West Florida   4-0          45      10 
9. Merritt Island   4-0          22 
10. DeSoto County   3-1          11 
Others receiving votes: Miami Jackson 9, Immokalee 9, Southeast 7, Bishop Kenny 4, Lakewood 4, Port Orange Atlantic 2, Lake Wales 1, North Marion 1.

Class 4A
  Record    Pts    Prv 

1. South Sumter (9)   4-0          157    2     
2. Miami Washington (6)   3-1          145    3 
3. Bolles School (1)   3-1          143    1
4. Raines   4-0          121    5   
5. Cocoa (1)   1-2          59   
Others receiving votes: Jones 42, Booker 7, Umatilla 6.

Class 3A
  Record    Pts    Prv

  1. Delray American Heritage (15)   4-0          168    1   
2. Madison County   4-0          148    2     
3. University School (2)   4-0          143    3   
4. Berkeley Prep   4-0          102    4     
5. Cardinal Newman   4-0          63      5   
Others receiving votes: Pensacola Catholic 19, Fort White 13, Clearwater Central Catholic 12, Orlando The First Academy 6, Fort Meade 6.
Class 2A
  Record    Pts    Prv 

1. Glades Day (16)   4-0          169    1
2. North Florida Christian (1)   2-1          142    2 
3. Admiral Farragut   4-0          135    4   
4. Dade Christian   3-0          88      5   
5. Warner Christian   3-1          77      3 
Others receiving votes: University Christian 44, Carrollwood Day 25.
Class A   Record    Pts    Prv 
1. Trenton (10)   4-0          163    2   
2. Union County (7)   4-0          158    1 
3. Holmes County   4-0          134    3
4. Northview   3-1          113    4 
5. Dixie County   3-1          84      5   
  Others receiving votes: Jefferson County 15, Newberry 13.

AP State High School Football Poll

Week 3


Here are the updated AP high school football rankings as voted on by media members from across the state of Florida.
First-place votes are in parentheses

Class 8A
Record Pts Prv
1. Dr. Phillips (12) 3-0 154 1
2. Plant (1) 2-1 136 2
3. Fletcher (2) 3-0 132 3
4. Columbus(1) 2-1 110 5
5. Miami Killian 3-0 68 T9
6. Lake Brantley 2-1 64 7
7. Vero Beach 3-0 57 T9
8. Apopka 1-1 55 8
9. Palm Bch. Grdns 3-0 27
10. Miramar 1-2 26 4
Others receiving votes: Hialeah 12, Cypress Bay 9, Timber Creek 7, Sandalwood 5, Boone 4, Wharton 4, Lake Mary 3, South Plantation 2, Palm Harbor University 2, Park Vista Community 2, Charles Flanagan 1.

Class 7A
Record Pts Prv
1. Manatee (16) 3-0 160 1
2. Dwyer 3-0 142 2
3. First Coast 3-0 120 4
4. St. Thomas Aquinas 2-1 111 3
5. Lakeland 3-0 104 5
6. Lincoln 2-0 72 7
7. Ft. Pierce Central 3-0 64 8
8. Osceola (Kissimmee) 3-0 46 9
9. Fleming Island 3-0 23
10. Countryside 2-1 14 6
Others receiving votes: Venice 10, Oak Ridge 8, Durant 3, Oviedo 3.

Class 6A
Record Pts Prv
1. Gainesville (8) 3-0 150 1
2. Miami Northwestern(7) 3-0 147 T2
3. Armwood 2-1 119 4
4. Winter Haven 3-0 104 5
5. Miami Central (1) 1-2 84 T2
6. St. Augustine 3-0 69 7
7. Columbia 2-1 67 6
8. Naples 3-0 63 8
9. Largo 3-0 32
10. Mainland 2-1 22 9
Others receiving votes: New Smyrna Beach 11, South Fort Myers 5, Ocala Vanguard 2, Miami Carol City 2, Pace 2, Homestead 1.

Class 5A
Record Pts Prv
1. Palmetto (14) 3-0 157 1
2. Pasco (1) 3-0 141 2
3. Wakulla (1) 3-0 106 6
4. Miami Norland 2-1 97 3
5. Robinson 3-0 89 7
6. Immokalee 2-1 85 4
7. American Heritage - (Plan) 2-1 76 5
8. Godby 3-0 65 9
9. Atlantic (Port Orange) 3-0 34
10. West Florida 3-0 8
Others receiving votes: Miami Jackson 5, Merritt Island 4, Lakewood 3, Bishop Kenny 3, DeSoto County 2, Hallandale 2, Jesuit 2, North Marion 1.

Class 4A
Record Pts Prv
1. Bolles (14) 3-0 157 1
2. South Sumter 2-0 138 2
3. Miami Washington (2) 2-1 125 3
4. Jones 3-0 109 4
5. Raines 3-0 86
Others receiving votes: Cocoa 25.

Class 3A
Record Pts Prv
1. American Heritage - Delray. (12) 3-0 152 1
2. Madison County (1) 3-0 141 2
3. University School (3) 3-0 137 3
4. Berkeley Prep 3-0 89 4
5. Cardinal Newman 3-0 69 5
Others receiving votes: Pensacola Catholic 33, Clearwater Central Catholic 12, Orlando The First Academy 7.

Class 2A
Record Pts Prv
1. Glades Day (12) 3-0 143 2
2. North Fla. Chr. (2) 2-1 131 1
3. Warner Chr. (2) 3-0 130 3
4. Admiral Farragut 3-0 118 4
5. Dade Christian 3-0 82 5
Others receiving votes: University Christian 30, Carrollwood Day 6.

Class 1A
Record Pts Prv
1. Union County (13) 3-0 157 1
2. Trenton (2) 3-0 144 2
3. Holmes County 3-0 119 3
4. Northview 2-1 85 4
5. Dixie County 2-1 62
Others receiving votes: Chiefland 39, Jefferson County (1) 28, Bozeman School 6.

AP State High School Football Poll

Week 2


Here are the updated AP high school football rankings as voted on by media members from across the state of Florida.
First-place votes are in parentheses

Class 8A
w-l   Pts    Prv 
1. Dr. Phillips (9) 2-0  129  2
T2. Plant (2)   1-1  119  1
T2. Fletcher (2)   2-0  119  3
4. Miramar   1-1  95   4
5. Miami Columbus(1) 1-1  85   5
6. Sandalwood   2-0  31    nr
7. Lake Brantley   1-1  30    6
8. Apopka   1-1 29    nr
T9. Miami Killian   2-0  24  nr
T9. Vero Beach   2-0  24  nr
Others receiving votes: Palm Beach Gardens 22, Cypress Bay 21, Park Vista Community 17, Miami Southridge 8, Timber Creek 6, Palm Beach Central 5, Olympia 2, East Lake 2, Flagler Palm Coast 1, Hialeah 1

Class 7A
W-L    Pts    Prv
1. Manatee (14)   2-0 140    1
2. Dwyer   2-0     121    2
3. St. Thomas Aquinas 2-0      114    3
4. First Coast   2-0      94      4
5. Lakeland   2-0      90      5
6. Countryside   2-0      65      7
7. Lincoln   1-0      49      8
8. Fort Pierce Central 1-0      30      6
9. Kissimmee Osceola 2-0      27      9
10. Oviedo   2-0      17      10
Others receiving votes: Fleming Island 8, Charlotte 8, Oak Ridge 3, Venice 3, Boyd Anderson 1.

Class 6A
W-L   Pts    Prv
1. Gainesville (9)   2-0 134 2
T2. Miami Central (3) 1-1 111 4
T2. Miami N'western (1) 2-0 111 6
4. Armwood (1)   1-1 103 1
5. Winter Haven   2-0    79    7
6. Columbia   1-1      60    5
7. St. Augustine   2-0      56    8
8. Naples   2-0    50    10
9. Mainland   1-1    30  3
10. Pace   2-0    12 nr
Others receiving votes: Palm Bay 10, New Smyrna Beach 6, Largo 3, South Fort Myers 3, Pine Forest 2.

Class 5A
W-L    Pts  Prv 
1. Palmetto (11) 2-0 137 3
    2. Pasco (1) 2-0 120  5
  3. Miami Norland (2) 1-1 102 1
4. Immokalee 1-1 78 2
  5. Am.Heritage-Plan 1-1 76 4
6. Wakulla 2-0 75 8
7. Robinson 2-0 54 10
8. Jesuit 1-1 43 9
  9. Godby 2-0 36 nr
10. Miami Jackson 2-0 21 nr
Others receiving votes: Port Orange Atlantic 16, Bishop Kenny 7, Hallandale 5.

Class 4A
Record    Pts    Prv
  1. Bolles School (13)   2-0          139    2
      2. South Sumter   2-0          117    3     
3. Miami Washington (1)   1-1          107    1 
    4. Jones   2-0          70   
5. Cocoa   0-1          68      4
      Others receiving votes: Dunbar 32, Raines 18, Booker 9.

Class 3A
Record    Pts    Prv 
1. Delray American Heritage (14)   2-0          140    1 
    2. Madison County   2-0          122    2   
  3. University School   2-0          114    3 
    4. Berkeley Prep   2-0          100    4
      5. Cardinal Newman   2-0          78      5 
    Others receiving votes: Clearwater Central Catholic 6.

Class 2A
Record    Pts    Prv 
1. North Florida Christian (14)   2-0          140    1   
  2. Glades Day   2-0          126    2   
  3. Warner Christian   2-0          112    3 
    4. Admiral Farragut   2-0          97      4 
    5. Dade Christian   2-0          55 
Others receiving votes: University Christian 30.

Class A
Record    Pts    Prv
  1. Union County (14)   2-0          140    1 
    2. Trenton   2-0          122    3
  3. Holmes County   2-0          109    4
    4. Northview   1-1          105    2
  5. Jefferson County   0-2          42      5
    Others receiving votes: Chipley 24, Dixie County 6, Hilliard 6, Wewahitchka 6

AP State High School Football Poll

Week 1


Here are the updated AP high school football rankings as voted on by media members from across the state of Florida.
First-place votes are in parentheses

Class 8A

rnk. school pts.
Record Pts Prv
1. Plant (18) 1-0 180 1
2. Dr. Phillips 1-0 153 3
3. Fletcher 1-0 137 T4
4. Miramar 0-1 107 2
5. Columbus. 0-1 100 T4
6. Lake Brantley 1-0 95 6
7. Cypress Bay 1-0 74 9
8. Sem. Ridge 0-0 52 8
9. M.Southridge 1-0 46 10
10. DeLand 0-1 12 7
Others receiving votes: Olympia 8, Sandalwood 8, East Lake 6, Palm Beach Gardens 4, Timber Creek 4, Hialeah 2, Miami Killian 1, Vero Beach 1.

Class 7A

rnk. school pts.
Record Pts Prv
1. Manatee (18) 1-0 180 1
2. Dwyer 1-0 150 2
3. Aquinas 1-0 146 4
4. First Coast 1-0 127 3
5. Lakeland 1-0 104 5
6. Ft P. Central 1-0 89 6
7. Countryside 1-0 62 8
8. Lincoln 0-0 43 9
9. Kiss. Osceola 1-0 37 10
10. Oviedo 1-0 19 NR
Others receiving votes: Evans 10, Venice 6, Royal Palm Beach 4, Fleming Island 4, Boyd Anderson 4, Charlotte 3, East Ridge 1, Oakland Park Northeast 1.

Class 6A

Record Pts Prv
1. Armwood (16) 1-0 178 2
2. Gainesville 1-0 147 T3
3. Mainland (2) 1-0 137 T3
4. Miami Central 0-1 120 1
5. Columbia 1-0 107 5
6. M.N'western 1-0 87 7
7. Winter Haven 1-0 68 6
8. St. Augustine 1-0 52 9
9. Bartram Trail 1-0 42 10
10. Naples 1-0 15 NR
(tie) Seabreeze 1-0 15 NR
Others receiving votes: Palm Bay 7, Pine Forest 3, Largo 3, South Fort Myers 3, Belen Jesuit 3, Pace 2, Niceville 1.

Class 5A

Record Pts Prv
1. M Norland(15) 1-0 176 1
2. Immokalee (2) 1-0 164 3
3. Palmetto (1) 1-0 133 4
4.Pl.Am.Heritage 1-0 103 6
5. Pasco 1-0 97 5
6. Glades Central 0-1 92 2
7. Bishop Kenny 1-0 73 8
8. Wakulla 1-0 45 10
9. Jesuit 0-1 41 7
10. Robinson 1-0 22 NR
Others receiving votes: Godby 12, Miami Jackson 9, North Marion 8, Port Orange Atlantic 6, Lake Wales 5, Southeast 3, Hallandale 1.

Class 4A

Record Pts Prv
1. M.Wash. (18) 1-0 180 1
2. Bolles School 1-0 159 2
3. South Sumter 1-0 132 4
4. Cocoa 0-1 119 3
5. Dunbar 1-0 55 NR
Others receiving votes: Jones 49, East Gadsden 12, Booker 7, Raines

Class 3A

Record Pts Prv
1. Am. Heritage-D(13) 1-0 174 1
2. Madison Cty (2) 1-0 158 2
3. University (3) 2-0 153 3
4. Berkeley Prep 1-0 112 4
5. Cardinal Newman 1-0 42 NR
Others receiving votes: Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 37, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 19, Tampa Catholic 7, Pensacola Catholic 6, Clearwater Central Catholic 6, Orlando The First Academy 6.

Class 2A

Record Pts Prv
1. NFC (17) 1-0 179 1
2. Glades Day (1) 1-0 162 2
3. Warner Chr. 1-0 142 3
4. Ad. Farragut 1-0 109 4
5. Eagle's View 1-0 101 5
Others receiving votes: Dade Christian 15, Florida Air Academy 6, University Christian 6.

Class 1A

Record Pts Prv
1. Union Cty (16) 1-0 178 1
2. Northview 1-0 156 3
3. Trenton 1-0 134 4
4. Holmes Cty 1-0 114 5
5. Jefferson Cty(2) 0-1 100 2
Others receiving votes: Chipley 32, Newberry 6.

Pre-season


First-place votes are in parentheses and rating points.

Class 8A

rnk. school pts.
1. Plant (10) 117
2. Miramar (2) 105
3. Dr. Phillips 77
T4. Christopher Columbus Catholic 57
T4. Fletcher 57
6. Lake Brantley 45
7. DeLand 32
8. Seminole Ridge 31
9. Cypress Bay 28
10. Miami Southridge 25
Others receiving votes: Sandalwood 24, East Lake 20, Palm Beach Gardens 13, Apopka 8, Vero Beach 6, Palm Beach Central 5, Park Vista Community 4, Timber Creek 3, Olympia 2, Spruce Creek 1.

Class 7A

rnk. school pts.
1. Manatee (10) 112
2. Dwyer (1) 91
3. First Coast (1) 82
4. St. Thomas Aquinas 72
5. Lakeland 65
6. Fort Pierce Central 54
7. Evans 41
8. Countryside 38
9. Lincoln 28
10. Kissimmee Osceola 17
Others receiving votes: Fleming Island 15, Oviedo 10, Venice 10, Charlotte 6, Cooper City 5, Boyd Anderson 5, Royal Palm Beach 5, East Ridge 2, Edgewater 1, Port St. Lucie 1.

Class 6A

rnk. school pts.
1. Miami Central (8) 114
2. Armwood (4) 107
T3. Gainesville 78
T3. Mainland 78
5. Columbia 41
6. Winter Haven 37
7. Miami Northwestern 31
8. Belen Jesuit 28
9. St. Augustine 25
10. Bartram Trail 22
Others receiving votes: Naples 21, Palm Bay 15, Seabreeze 12, Pine Forest 12, Niceville 7, Pace 6, Sickles 6, Jefferson 5, South Fort Myers 3, Middleburg 3, Pensacola 2, Lake Gibson 2, Largo 2, Miami Carol City 2, New Smyrna Beach 1.

Class 5A

rnk. school pts.
1. Miami Norland (5) 105
2. Glades Central (3) 92
3. Immokalee (3) 82
4. Palmetto (1) 77
5. Pasco 63
6. Plantation American Heritage 46
7. Jesuit 44
8. Bishop Kenny 37
9. Lake Wales 26
10. Wakulla 25
Others receiving votes: Robinson 23, North Marion 8, Hardee 6, Port Orange Atlantic 6, Godby 5, Miami Jackson 5, Ponte Vedra 5, West Florida 3, Rockledge 1, Matanzas 1.

Class 4A

rnk. school pts.
1. Miami Washington (11) 109
2. Bolles School (1) 104
3. Cocoa 101
4. South Sumter 39
5. East Gadsden 27
Others receiving votes: Yulee 26, Gulliver Prep 25, Dunbar 13, Raines 13, Jones 7, North Broward 6.

Class 3A

rnk. school pts.
1. Delray American Heritage (10) 116
2. Madison County (1) 101
3. University School 76
4. Berkeley Prep (1) 57
5. Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 45
Others receiving votes: Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 22, Clearwater Central Catholic 21, Cardinal Newman 15, Ocala Trinity Catholic 15, Orlando The First Academy 12.

Class 2A

rnk. school pts.
1. North Florida Christian (8) 113
2. Glades Day (4) 108
3. Warner Christian 78
4. Admiral Farragut 55
5. Eagle's View 33
Others receiving votes: Evangelical Christian 20, Dade Christian 15, Carrollwood Day 14, Jupiter Christian 13, FAMU Developmental Research 12, Lake Mary Prep 7, Victory Christian 6, Florida Air Academy 6.

Class 1A

rnk. school pts.
1. Union County (3)102
2. Jefferson County (7) 88
3. Northview (2) 76
4. Trenton 75
5. Holmes County 58
Others receiving votes: Chipley 52, Hawthorne 9, Crescent City 7, Dixie County 7, The Villages 6.

Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos FlaVarsity.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.